Over 1,000 Small Business Stand in Opposition to Senate Efforts to Repeal the Affordable Care Act

More than one thousand small business owners from across the country sent the following letter to the Senate today ahead of the motion to proceed on health care legislation: 

July 25, 2017

United States Senate Washington, D.C. 20510

Dear Senator,

We, the undersigned business owners, urge you to oppose the Motion to Proceed on any proposed legislation which slashes Medicaid’s budget, destabilizes the private market, or threatens to take away quality, affordable health coverage from the millions of Americans insured through the Affordable Care Act (ACA), Medicaid, or Medicare. 

The ACA works for small business owners through:

• Stabilizing health care premiums, helping us to better plan out our finances, manage our businesses, and invest money otherwise spent on health care costs into our company.

• Expanding coverage to millions of Americans, meaning more financial stability for our customers.

• Fostering entrepreneurship among lower-Income business owners by creating new, portable insurance options for small business owners and eliminating the job-lock.

Repealing the ACA rolls back the most important protections, returns us to the time when small business owners paid more for less coverage, got charged twice as much in administrative costs as larger groups, and small business owners had no leverage and no real choices.

As small business owners, we experience these effects rsthand. Don’t play politics with our livelihood. We urge you to protect our businesses, communities, and economies, and to oppose the Motion to Proceed. Reject any plan to repeal the Affordable Care Act and dismantle our current health care system.

Signed,


Main Street Alliance small business owners 

 

Angela Larson, Goldstream Group, Fairbanks, AK

Hugh Wade, AK

Albert McWilliams, The AMack Group, Birmingham, AL

Lisa Ponder, PM Construction Services, Inc., Huntsville, AL

Virgil Clegg, Arizona Employer Plans, Inc., Chandler, AZ

Yasmin Badri, MicroCare Community Development Solutions, Chandler, AZ

Aletia Trepte, CA

Alor Calderon, CA

Anthony Galace, The Greenlining Institute, Oakland, CA

Brad Keiller, Nomad Donuts, San Diego, CA

Brian Haghighi, The California Fruit Wine Co., Carlsbad, CA

Cheryl Lombardi, Lombardi Insurance Solutions, Truckee, CA

Christopher F., CA

Dennis Stein, The UPS Store / Store 400 Inc., San Diego, CA

George Thornton, CA

Hasani James, Exclusive Window Cleaning, Chula Vista, CA

Javier Ortega, Spanglish Eats, San Diego, CA

Jessie Givens, Junction Marketing, San Diego, CA

Joseph Jeffers, CA

Josephine Yong, Broker, San Jose, CA

June Juett, CA

Katie Hart, Odd Daughter Paper Co., San Diego, CA

Keith Rolle, Gianni Buonomo, San Diego, CA

Kia Karbassi, Berlin Street Grill, Fresno, CA

Kimo Jarrett, Pro Lifestyle Solutions, Huntington Beach, CA

Leslie Ayres, CA

Maria Palacio, Professional Interpreting, LLC, City of Industry, CA

Maria Palacio, CA

Martin Shmagin, Xplain Consulting Inc., Walnut Creek, CA

Mimi Sullivan, Saida + Sullivan Design Partners, CA

Patricia Bonilla, Whistling Duck Tavern, San Diego, CA

Peter Cullen, Core Performance, Irvine, CA

Riley Davidson, Riley Management Co, Los Angeles, CA

Salam Nalia, Fresno EOC, Fresno, CA

Sam Mazzeo, Wilkinson Mazzeo PC, San Diego, CA

Sara Razavi, Working Solutions, San Francisco, CA

Steve King, Emergent Research, Lafayette, CA

Tanya McAnear, Bad Madge & Co., San Diego, CA

Terry Drea, 1955, Los Angeles, CA

Yasmin Hebert, CA

Lee Mercer, Bed & Biscuits, Santa Cruz, CA

George Cole, CO

Margaret Hetherington, CT

Amandeep Kaur, Diego Quezada, Prosperity Now, Washington, DC

Rhett Buttle, Public Private Strategies, Washington, DC 

Alain Rodgers, Euphoria Tattoos, Tallahassee, FL

Autumn Amadou-Blegen, Summit Brewery, Leesburg, FL

Benjamin Fingeret, Fingeret Financial Services, Lake Worth, FL

Cheryl Koski, CLK Insurance Solutions, Inc., Pompano Beach, FL

Chuck Sapp, Paddiwhack, Gainesville, FL

Dan Hubley, Hubley Gallery & St Augustine Framing, St Augustine, FL

David Freedman, Community Leadership Consulting

Cooper City, FL

David Freedman, FL

Deborah Borowski, RGVI, Tallahassee, FL

Dr. Nayda Nunez, Winter Garden Body Contouring, FL

Drew McCormack, Cambium Surf Shop, St Augustine, FL

Forster Okafor, Pharmacy Express, FL

Henry Ollendick, Papilio, Mt Dora, FL

Jesse McClean, Salon Nouveau, St Augustine, FL

Kieran Valjee, Third House Books, Gainesville, FL

Kyle Fick, Karma Cream, Gainesville, FL 

Lavern Kelly, KNA Services, Inc., Sanford, FL

Lee Thurmond, Watch, Clock and Jewelry Repair, Tallahassee, FL

Maude Wilson, Downtown Wine & Cheese, Gainesville, FL

Melody McRannolds, Suwannee River AHEC, Lake Butler, FL

Nestor Lopez-Rincon, Oaklands Attic, Oakland, FL

Orlando Vasquez, Phaze One, Tallahassee, FL

Patrick Cannon, Wendell Potter Consulting, Tampa, FL

Ricardo McQueen, Food Health and Environmental Safety, Orlando, FL

Romana Angad, Mystic Hookah Lounge & Cafe, Gainesville, FL

Stephanie Rosendorf, Broward County, Fort Lauderdale, FL

Steve Marrazzo, Simple Gestures, Augustine, FL

Susan Frisbee, Glasswork by Susan, Tallahassee, FL

Tiffany Nguyen, Procare Pharmacy, FL

Tim Chavers, Tans Asian Cafe, Tallahassee, FL

Tom Zaino, Metro Pharmacy, FL

Trisha Bailey, Bailey’s Medical Equipment, FL

Vai Snavas-Spicher, Govinda’s, Gainesville, FL

Vanessa Cidral, Organica Furniture, Orlando, FL

Zoraida Aleman Aleman, Florida Blue, Largo, FL

Andrew Wanamaker, Spudnik, Savannah, GA

Brendan Richards, Brendan Richards CPA, Gainesville, GA

C.B. Watrous, Northwestern Benefit Corporation, Atlanta, GA

Christian Depken, Le Chai, Savannah, GA

Corliss Muhammad, APS, Atlanta, GA

Denise Dietel, GA

Harry Houghtaling, GA

Jeff Sanders, Access to Capital for Entrepreneurs, Inc., Cleveland, GA

Karen People, GA

Kerry Peeler, The Attic Antiques, Savannah, GA

Lynne McSweeney, Savannah Yoga Barre, Savannah, GA

Marsha Henson, Sea Kayak Georgia, Tybee Island, GA

Mary Daniels, GA ACP, Flowery Branch, GA

Mary Kelly, GA

Nancy Poser, Twinkle, Savannah, GA

Peter Broadhead, Brighter Day Natural Foods Market, Savannah, GA

Victoria Burch, Small Business Assistance Corporation, Savannah, GA

Derek Yasaka, WCP Inc., Aiea, HI

Art Ciccotti, Ciccotti Art Glass, Ames, IA

James Berge, IA

James McShane, IA

Paula Ciccotti, Ciccotti Art Glass, Ames, IA

ReShonda Young, Popcorn Heaven, Waterloo, IA

Ron Dinsdale, Midvale Pinacotheca, Huxley, IA

Sue Dinsdale, Iowa Citizen Action Network, Des Moines, IA

Cheryl Erikson, Artistic Bean, West Des Moines, IA

Sheena Thomas, IA

Mike Draper, Raygun, Des Moines 

Chris Petersen, Clear Lake

Todd Luker, Luker Storage, Clear Lake 

Brook Wennerstrum, Brookwood, Des Moines 

John Bartlett, I Work and Play, Des Moines

Steve Pelz, Cambridge Car Wash, Cambridge 

Shawn Palek, Palek Studio, Slater

Larry Larson, Town and Country Market, Slater

Desiree DeGiorgio, Complete Insurances Shoshone, ID, Antonio Bailey, IL

Barbara Otto, HDA, Chicago, IL

Cindy Hardy, Designers Ink, Burlington, IL

David Borris, Hel’s Kitchen Catering, Northbrook, IL

Eileen Wuerthele, IL

Jeremy Stanton, Country Financial, Bloomington, IL

Leonor Vanik, Leonor Vanik, Chicago, IL

Lilli Scheye, Weigel, Chicago, IL

Lindsey Artola, Sage Health Strategy, Chicago, IL

Lizzie Cerone, The Provant Group, Chicago, IL

Mark Enright, Enright Insurance Brokerage Services, Lockport, IL

Michael Bisch, IL

Shelley Schiff, Shelley Schiff & Associates, Northbrook, IL

Sherri Stewart, Tim Duff, IL

Traci Fine, IL

Jill Kinsinger, IN

Phil Black, Community Investment Fund of Indiana, IN

Sharena Dixon, Rena D’Rane Enterprises, Indianapolis, IN

Randy Eaton, KS

Rebecca James, Abovo LLC, Mission Hills, KS

Howard Stovall,  KY

January Durbin, Janfay Corporate Recruiting, Covington, KY

Marla Newman, Blueprints Consulting, Baton Rouge, LA

Mary Scott, Care Management Alliance, Inc., Baton Rouge, LA

Will Rachal, Dream Builders Network, Slidell, LA

Carl Spagnoli, MA

Susan Labandibar, MA

Levin Hitchens, Maryland Capital Enterprises, Salisbury, MD

Sharon Corcoran, MD

Stephen Garfinkel, MD

Vicki Walton, It’s in the Genes, NewCarrolton, MD

Laura Buxbaum, CEI, Brunswick, ME

Melanie Collins RN, Melanie’s Home Child Care, ME

Mara Flynn, Acting Out, ME

John, Letcher, AeroHydro Inc., ME

Heidi Tasker, All Strung Out, ME

Bobby Ann Packwood, American Native Arts & Antiques, ME

Elizabeth McPherson, Aztek, Inc., ME

Karen Curtis, Baby Signs Independent Certified Instructor, ME

Glenon Friedmann, Bar Harbor Community Farm, ME

Barbara McKim, Barbara J. McKim, Ph.D, ME

Chris Barbour, Barbour Computing, ME

Stephen Gottlieb, Beka Holdings LLC, ME

Ellis Percy, Beyond Coffee, ME

Jim Amaral, Borealis Breads, ME

Connie Hanson, Brookside Auto Repair, LLC, ME

Candance Kingsley, Candance Kingsley’s Counseling Practice, ME

Len Clarke, CIMPAC INC, ME

Peggy Smith, Clarity Services, LLC, ME

Alexander Clark, Clark’s Furniture, ME

Jessica Sheahan, Cong Tu Bot, ME

Marion Scharoun, Custom Sewing, ME

Deb Leon, Deb Leon, LCSW, ME

Geno Scalzo, Desc, ME

Tina Allen, Downeast Properties, Inc., ME

Diane Toepfer Ferdinand, ME

Irja Frank, Frank Translations, ME

Lynn Ascrizzi, Freedom Art Works, ME

Kenneth Brinnick, General Eclectic Books, ME

George Waldman, George Waldman Photography, ME

Elizabeth Gough, Gough Property Management, ME

Katheryn Langelier, Herbal Revolution, ME

Mike Shunney, Inner Works Center, ME

Thomas Peterson, ISEEB, ME

Arthur Johnson, Johnson Design, ME

Joseph Kennedy, Kennedy Plumbing, ME

Ken, Voorhees, Little River Timber Frames, ME

Trish Stevens, Maine Eagle, ME

Amy Masciola, Masciola Campaign Consulting LLC, ME

Mary McVey, McVey Accounting, ME

David White, MDI Imported Car Service, Inc., ME

Sally A Merchant, Merchants Landing Moorings, ME

Moreen, Halmo, Moreen R. Halmo, Ph.D., ME

Mark Jacobs, ME

David A. Woolsey, ME

David White, ME

Carolyn Fernald, Nomads, ME

Tony Giambro, Paris Autobarn LLC, ME

Dr Rebekka Freeman-Merrithew, Partners for Change, Inc, ME

Phebe Quattrucci, Quattrucci & Company, ME

Dr Christopher Kuhn, Radiology Professionals, ME

Nancy Johnson, Ravenswood Farm, ME

Kathy Missal, Recycling Retro, ME

George Simonson, Right Communication, ME

Russell White, Russell White Attorney at Law, ME

John Fitzpatrick, ME

Sara Hotchkiss, ME

Barbara Sassaman, SassUnlimited, ME

Paul Fournier, Scarborough Hollow Clock Works, ME

Leslie Stephenson, Simmons Northeast, ME

Marla Bottesch, Snowbound Books, ME

Stretch Tuemmler, Stretch Studio, ME

Amy K Cyrway, The Framemakers, ME

Thomas LaCasse, Tom Finn Shoe Repair, ME

Ronald Harvey, Tuckerbrook Conservation LLC, ME

Theron Wentworth, Wentworth-Allen, ME 

Abdrrahman Nur, Fill Good Dental Center, Detroit, MI

Abdullah El-Amin, Crescent Pre-Need Funeral Services, Detroit, MI

Adrienne Bennett, Benkari Mechanical, Detroit, MI

Alesyn McCall, AMP Detroit, Detroit, MI

Alfonso Avila, EL RANCHO

Detroit, MI, Alfonso Lopez

Camino Real, Detroit, MI

Amanda Cinco-Hoyt, Detroit, MI

Amelia Duran, Garage Cultural, Detroit, MI

Amy Swift, Building Hugger L3C, Detroit, MI

Andre Sandifer, Ali Sandifer Studio, Detroit, MI

Andrea Sevonty, Sevonty Restoration LLC, Detroit, MI

Andrew Meftah, Meftah Productions, Hamtramck, MI

Andrey Douthard, Paramita Sound, Detroit, MI

Angela Harris, Textures by Nefertiti, Detroit, MI

Angela Hayes, Lil Brilliant Mindz LLC, Detroit, MI

Antonio Hernandez-Martinez, Mangonadas Del Barrio, Detroit, MI

April, Digital Lungz, Detroit, MI

Benito Vasquez, MCSDA, Detroit, MI

Benjamin Chodoroff, The Hub of Detroit, Detroit, MI

Bertha Jimenez, Chilango’s, Detroit, MI

Chartreuse, Detroit. MI

Bianca Danzy, Real food. by Bianca, Detroit, MI

Bob Maxey, Bob Maxey Ford, Detroit, MI

Brad Hales, People’s Records, Detroit, MI

Brandon, CANVASxDetroit, Detroit, MI

Brenda Harris, Pinklady@Work, Detroit, MI

Brian Holton, Superior Welding Supplies Inc, Detroit, MI

Bruce E Millan, Detroit Repertory Theatre Company, Detroit. MI

Cedric Lee, Go! Sy Thai, Detroit, MI

Charyse Bailey, Mahogany LLC, Eastpointe, MI

Chris Buchanan, C&M Interior Design Enterprises LLC, Detroit, MI

Christopher and TaNisha Prater, Thrift on the Avenue, Detroit, MI

Chuck Jackson, Domain Detroit Brands, Detroit, MI

Clement Brown, 3 Thirteen, Detroit, MI

Collette Gulley, Amaze-Enjoyment, Detroit, MI

Corey Turner, Lamont  llc, Detroit, MI

Cornetta Lane, Pedal 2 Porch, Detroit, MI

Craig Gabriel, Smith Shop, Detroit, MI

Crystal Mott, Good People Popcorn, Detroit, MI

Darryl Cobb, City Center Coin Laundry, Detroit, MI

Darryl Davis, SideBar Black Art Theatre, Detroit, MI

David Humphries, Hair Wars, Detroit, MI

David Lee, J L H Heating and Air Conditioning, Detroit, MI

Dawud, Presidential Suite, Detroit, MI

Deborah Hill, Debi’s Sewing Room, Detroit, MI

Demarla, Lucky Dragon, Detroit, MI

Denise Beauregard, Urban Intima inc, Detroit, MI

Desmond Love, VP Photography, Detroit, MI

Don Studvent, 1917 American Bistro, Detroit, MI

Earnest Sanders, Virtual Assistant LLC, Detroit, MI

Ebony Washington, Daddy Doo Woops Detroit, MI

Edward Merhi, Eddie’s Bike Shop, Detroit, MI

Elihu Muhammad. Cilantro catering, Detroit, MI

Eric English, Crab House, Detroit, MI

George Stewart, The Garden Theater, Detroit, MI

Jamon Jordan, Black Scroll Network History & Tours, Detroit. MI

Janet W Jones, Source Booksellers, Detroit. MI

Jasmine Ambrose, Creative Digital Studio Space, Detroit, MI

Jayson Johnson, Bobs Classic Kicks, Detroit, MI

Jeff Roby, Roby’s Shoes, Detroit, MI

Jordi Carbonell, Cafe Con Leche, Detroit, MI

Jorge Canchola, Nuestra Familia, Detroit, MI

Jose Aguirre, Los Corrales, Detroit, MI

Juan M Romo, La Posada, Detroit, MI

Kahn Davison, Kahn Santori Photo, Westland, MI

Kaija Woullet, Pony Ride, Detroit, MI

Kenneth Taylor, Shoe Doctor, Detroit, MI

Kerrie Trahan, Yoganic Flow, Detroit, MI

Khaleeq El, Mosaic Technical Solutions, Detroit, MI

Kim, Stout Cleaners, Detroit, MI

Kirsten Ussery, Detroit Vegan Soul, Detroit, MI

Kristyn Koth, Parallel, Detroit, MI

Kyle Harris, The Bottom Line Coffee House, Detroit. MI

Lana Rodriguez, Mama Coo’s Boutique, Detroit, MI

Larry Anthony, Barvado, Detroit, MI

Larry Rivers, Team LBR, Detroit, MI

Marcus Crenshaw, Nappy Cuts, Detroit, MI

Maria Esquivel Supermercado La Piedad, MI

Maria Villarreao, Tamaleria Nuevo Leon, Detroit, MI

Marvin Nash, Marketplace Antiques Gallery, Detroit, MI

Maurice Q White, White One Auto, Detroit, MI

Megan Provenzino, Socra Tea, Detroit, MI

Michael Stapleton, Prop Art Studio, Detroit, MI

Michelle Lee, Jefferson East Inc, Detroit, MI

Mike Fienman, E&L Supermarcado, Detroit, MI

Moises Gutierrez, Neveria La Michoacana, Detroit, MI

Monica Marie Jones, Inspirationista Ink LLC, Detroit, MI

Nancy F Diaz-Lopez, Loncheria EL Parian, Detroit, MI

Natalie Young, Green Living Science, Detroit, MI

Ndidika Vernon, DETEvents, Detroi, MI

Nezaa Bandele, Paradise Natural Foods, Detroit, MI

Niani B, Beautè Anthologie LLC, Detroit, MI

Nichole Ramsey, My Sista Girl, Detroit, MI

Nina Hodge, Above & Beyond Learning Child Care Center, Detroit, MI

Nina L Payne, Foundation Management, LLC, Lathrup Village, MI

Norberto Garita, El Barzon, Detroit, MI

Oliver Pookrum, Pookrum Playhouse / African Renaissance Theater, Highland Park, MI

Omar Hernandez, Mexicantown Bakery, Detroit, MI

Orena Perry, The Acquisitionist, Dearborn, MI

Oscar Romo, La Carreta Market, Detroit, MI

Pandit Gajanandshatri, Astro Coffee, Detroit, MI

Pashon Murray, Detroit Dirt, Detroit, MI

Paul Cauley, Anew Life Prosthetics and Orthotics, Detroit, MI

Paulina Petkoski, Playground Detroit, Detroit, MI

Raad Kathawa, Ryan’s Foods, Detroit, MI

Rachel Leggs, Rachel’s Place, Detroit, MI

Rainy Hamilton Jr, Hamilton Anderson Associates, Detroit, MI

Ralph Taylor, Caribbean Mardi Gras Productions, Detroit, MI

Raul Mota, Los Arcos, Lincoln, MI

Rhonda Rowe, Rowe Trucking, Detroit, MI

Richard Lawrence, Jamaica Jamaica, Detroit, MI

Robert Brown, Creative Audio Solutions Llc, Southfield, MI

Rochelle Jones, Roche’ Beauty, Southfield, MI

Rodolfo Morales, Xocimilco, Detroit, MI

Rodrigo Padilla, El Nacimiento, Detroit, MI

Sam Awada, Livernois Bike Shop, Detroit, MI

Samuel Ray Smith, Integrated Energies, Detroit, MI

Sandra Allen, The Black Dress Co., Detroit, MI

Santiago Vasquez, Raspados Y Obistos LaNina,, Detroit, MI

Sarah Weckerle, Bikram Yoga Midtown Detroit, Detroit. MI

Sebastian Jackson, Social Club Grooming Company, Detroit, MI

Shannon Reaves, Bath Savvy Naturals, Detroit, MI

Sharane Ellis, Color 4A Cause, Detroit, MI

Sharon Pryor, Tulani Rose, Detroit, MI

Sharon Yamoah, Offin River’s Accessories, Etcetera, Detroit, MI

Sola Obayan, BTO Solutions, Detroit, MI

Stacy Malasky, Ocelot Print Shop, Detroit, MI

Stefanie Cohen, Light Box, Detroit, MI

Stephanie Dickey, Stef-n-Ty, Detroit, MI

Tameka Citchen-Spruce, My Girl Story, Detroit, MI

Tammy Alfaro-Koehler, Honey Bee La Colmena, Detroit, MI

Tene Dismuke, House of Bastet, Detroit, MI

Terri Lynn, City Wings, Detroit, MI

Terry Payne, They Say, Detroit, MI

Thelonious Gambrell, Naim Imports, Detroit, MI

Thomas Shui, Steady Flight Circle LLC, Highland Park, MI

Thomas Woolsey, Andrews on the Corner, Detroit, MI

Tia Regular, Dollface Studios, Detroit, MI

Tony Money, Above & Beyond Ortho, Detroit, MI

Toya Hankins, Project Producers, LLC, Detroit, MI

Ty, Flagship Boutique, Detroit, MI

Victoria Roby, The Natural Market, Detroit, MI

Wade Kergan, Hello Records, Detroit, MI

Willie Brake, All About Technology, Detroit, MI

Yaldo Ferry, LA Fiesta Market, Detroit, MI

Yolanda Curry, YNJ&D, LLC., Detroit, MI

Zana Smith, Spectacles, Detroit, MI

Zarinah El-Amin Naeem Niyah, Detroit, MI

Bargain Upholstery, MN

Jane Vardeman Shannon, MN

Jennifer Chilstrom, MN

Kate Davenport, Eureka Recycling, Minneapolis, MN

Kristen Wasyliszyn, Atikis Flight Catering, Saint Paul, MN

Leota Goodney, Northfield, MN

Sarah McGrill, Minneapolis, MN

Sue Johnston, MN 

Taya Kaufenberg, MN

Vernon Crowe, MN

Kirk Vohs, Vohs Floors, Fariblaut, MN

Ann Vohs, Vohs Floors, Fariblaut, MN

Luke Breen, Perennial Bikes, Minneapolis, MN

Dan Swenson-Klatt, Butter Bakery, Minneapolis, MN

Angela Schwesnedl, Moon Palace Books, Minneapolis, MN

Scott VanKoughnett, Eat My Words Books, Minneapolis, MN

Marsha Holdhusen, Gypsy Moon, St Paul, MN

Carol Meek, Croley Insurance & Financial, Springfield, MO

Gary Jones, G. Allen Jones Enterprizes, LLC, St. Louis, MO

Angela Bryant, A&W Rentals, Rocky Mount, NC

Brian Reeve, UPstream Benefits, Garner, NC

Doc Welty, The Pottery, Saluda, NC

Heidi Schoonover, BB&T, Winston Salem, NC

Judy Ward, Thompson Store & Wards Grill, Saluda, NC

Lisi White, LHL, Charlotte, NC

Rokki Winchester, Rokki, Nathans Creek, NC

Susan Casey, Purple Onion, Saluda, NC

Susan Wilson, Weaverville, NC

Arielle Clynes, SustainUS, NE 

Alida Greendyk, NJ

Cynthia Golembeski, Friends, Newark, NJ

Deirdre Ryan, NJ

J. Kelly Conklin, Foley-Waite Associates, Kenilworth, NJ

Jack O’Connor, NJ

Jessica Sporn, NJ

Kevin Pagano, Kore Insurance Holdings, LLC, Livingston, NJ

Mark Evans. King Solomon’s Mind. Jersey City, NJ

Mary Stabile, Pro-Tec-Advantage

Milltown, NJ, Patti Goldfarb

Employee Benefits Advisors Group, Ridgefield Park, NJ

Theresa O’Neill, Terri O’Neill Productions, Ocean Gate, NJ

Jim Morel, Mount Laurel, NJ

Randy Ellis, Bordentown, NJ

Sarah McEwan, Bordentown, NJ

Erick Cedano, Elizabeth, NJ

Dan Preston, Telequest, Princeton, NJ

James Tome, 2003, Albuquerque, NM 

Ron Nelsen, Pioneer Overhead Door, Las Vegas, NV

Shaundell Newsome, Las Vegas, NV

Peter Frigeri, Gaia LLC., Las Vegas, NV

 L Lobenthal, NY

Mark Schwartz, NY

Rene Rosa, Jersey City Shirts, New York, NY

Robbin Finney-Granston, RSFG Consulting Group LLC, Mount Vernon, NY

Rosina Rubin, Attitude New York, New York, NY

William Korthals, NY

Kristin Gabella, OH

Leslie Basalla-McCafferty, Cleveland Brew Bus, Cleveland, OH

Susan Workman-Taylor, Trevz Hair Design, Hillard, OH

Marion Risberg, Property Rentals, Columbus, OH

Kenneth Goodknight, Trendline Salon, Columbus, OH

Marcia Evans, Marcia Evans Gallery, Columbus, OH

Jason Waits, Bloomtastic, Upper Arlington, OH

Maria Galloway, PM Gallery, Columbus, OH

Kenya Gibbs, Raw Material Salon, Columbus, OH

Kim Meacham, The Paper Daisey, Columbus, OH

Lyndsay Maher, Rockett Fizz, Columbus, OH

Susan Crane, Lighthouse Christian Book Store, Marysville, OH

Hillary Kastran, Salon Vivace, Mansfield, OH

Ted Stiffler, Artspace, Mansfield, OH

Mike Held, Old Trail Printing, Columbus, OH

LeAnne Johnson Absalom, Peace Love Bling, Columbus, OH

Marzett Hawkins, Integrity Hawk, Columbus, OH

Molly Dullea, General Denver Hotel, Wilmington, OH

Ovidia Thomas, Your Own Style Learning Center, Midwest City, OK

Daren Clowser, Furniture and Beds, Albany, OR

John Martinez, Scissor Works, Albany, OR

Parnell Person, Personal Barber Shop, Albany, OR

Sharon Barnes, Wine Depot and Deli, Albany, OR

Shawna Jacobson, Goodsense Resale LLC, Albany, OR

Steve Grandberg, Steve’s Barber Shop, Albany, OR

Chuck Troutman, ArtFx, Ashland, OR

Daniel Greenblatt, Greenleaf Restaurant, Ashland, OR

Karen Bates, Sew Creative, Ashland, OR

Krik & Claudia McAllaster, Horsefeathers of Ashland, Ashland, OR

Lynda Hoffman-Snodgrass, Art & Soul, Ashland, OR

Melissa Jensen, Louies, Ashland, OR

Stacey Larnerd, Village Shoes, Ashland, OR

Terry Woolf, Avant Garb, Ashland, OR

Brigit Koeppen, The Curious Caterpillar, Astoria, OR

Frank Van Winkle, Loop-Jacobsen Ince, Astoria, OR

Kristy Lester, The Rusty Cup, Astoria, OR

Lani Donovick, Betty Lou Jean Co, Astoria, OR

Roy Latham, Abeco Office Systems, Astoria, OR

Barbara Miller, Scrapbook Emporium, Baker City, OR

Chelsa Mitchell, Mad Habit Boutique, Baker City, OR

Jenny Mowe, Sweet Wife Baking, Baker City, OR

Randy Joseph, Joseph Millworks Inc, Baker City, OR

Donna, Spirit of Oregon, LLC, Bandon, OR

Penny, Lotus Grotto Gifts, Bandon, OR

Sunny Chang, Crows Nest Lounge, Bandon, OR

Joe Hayes, Joe Hayes LLC, Beaverton, OR

Jon Roberts, Rose City Modern, Beaverton, OR

Joyce Kurtz, The Peddler’s Pack Paper Arts & Rubber Stamps, Beaverton, OR

Travis Diskin, Curiosities: A Vintage Mall, Beaverton, OR

Alicia Provost, Lotus Moon, Bend, OR

Carol Plattner, Dream Pebbles, Bend, OR

Deb Chaney, What Lola Wants, Bend, OR

Jed & Noelle Teuber, Furnish, Inc., Bend, OR

Lisa Palcic, The Racquet Shop, Bend, OR

Rj McHatton, Inventive Productions, Bend, OR

Sabrina & Mike Nardone, Bend Alternations, Bend, OR

Susan Precht, Premier Patient Advocacy, Bend, OR

Theresa Skarsten, The Frugal Boutique, Bend, OR

Barb Campbell, WabiSabi, Bend, OR

Barbara Fox, Banana Belt Trading Co, Brookings, OR

Jimi Dee, JimiDee Fishin’ Buddy, Brookings, OR

Kathy Ramsay, Candle Garden, Brookings, OR

Michelle Fallert, Country Keepsakes Quilt Shop, Brookings, OR

Pamela Clark, Main Street Skate, Brookings, OR

Rachelle Schmeer, Petals, Brookings, OR

Tony & Rosemary Farcello & Stewart, Art Walk Antiques, Brookings, OR

April & Robert Knecht, Cannon Beach Treasure Co, Cannon Beach, OR

Eric Franklin, Cloverdale Garden Cafe, Cloverdale, OR

Katrina Kathleen, Katrina Kathleen’s, Coos Bay, OR

David Gratke, Gratke Wealth, Corvallis, OR

Ken Plum, Ken’s Car Care Center, Corvallis, OR

Malcolm Rose, Mick’s Glass, Corvallis, OR

Scott Givens, Browsers’ Bookstore, Corvallis, OR

Scott Smith, Earthfort, Corvallis, OR

Joel Rea, Corvallis Brewing Supply, Corvallis, OR

Alan Stein, Stargate, Eugene, OR

Alpa Patel, Courtesy Inn, Eugene, OR

Anita Rojas, Sacred Waters Birthing Center, Eugene, OR

April Unruh, Noble Cafe & Espresso, Eugene, OR

Chelsea Hopkins, , Eugene, OR

Craig Williams, Evergreen Nutrition, Eugene, OR

Deb, Papas Soul Food Kitchen, Eugene, OR

Denise Sprengelmeyer, Modern, Eugene, OR

Evan Promen, Uncommon Scents on the Meridian, Eugene, OR

Fred Martinson, Evolution Gaming, Eugene, OR

James Baldock, Eugene Legal, LLC, Eugene, OR

Jan Schaaf & Mandi Johnsrud, JJ’s Barber Shop, Eugene, OR

Jane Donahue, Merry Jane Clothier, Eugene, OR

Jeet Singh, Willamette Market, Eugene, OR

Jim Stockton, Home Fermenter Center, Eugene, OR

John Carlson, Shaw-Med, Inc., Eugene, OR

Kate Boney, Turtles & The Loft, Eugene, OR

Keegan Dellabough, Big City Gamin’, Eugene, OR

Kristie, Glass Roots, Eugene, OR

Larry Gunn, Human Ecology Center, Eugene, OR

Marina Hajek, Marina’s Art Studio, Eugene, OR

Mark Davis and Sam Russo, Code Chops, Eugene, OR

Mark Dunn, Natures Pet Market, Eugene, OR

Metra Chester, Deluxe, Eugene, OR

Michael Sires, Olive Grand, Eugene, OR

Mike Kaszycki, Fox Hollow Creek Nursery, Eugene, OR

Nicole Gillson, Heritage Dry Goods, Eugene, OR

Pat Walsh, Vox, Eugene, OR

Paul Weber, Alpine Catering Inc, Eugene, OR

Prairie Cogburn, Sattva, Eugene, OR

Rob Singer, Acupuncture for the People, Eugene, OR

Robert Follmann, Master Cleaners, Eugene, OR

Ronald Goldfarb, Ronny’s Audio Vision/David Minor Theater, Eugene, OR

Terry Wamsley, Bar-n-Dee Discount Trophies, Eugene, OR

Tim Franck, Overcast Antiques and Curios, Eugene, OR

Travis Anderson, AdsoInk, Eugene, OR

Vijay Sachdeva, Vishnu India Imports, Eugene, OR

Fuji Kreider, Krieder Consulting, Eugene, OR

Gavin McComas, Sundance Natural Foods, Eugene, OR

Gibson and Ellen Holub, Butter Cloud Bakery and Cafe, Eugene, OR

Kate Lindburg, Animal Crackers, Eugene, OR

Mark Agerter, Eugene Toy and Hobby, Eugene, OR

Richard Burchfield, Cafe Du Hall, Eugene, OR

Michael Falter, City Lights Cinemas, Florence, OR

Craig Seghers, Scrap Metal Salvage, Gladstone, OR

George & Becky Deissroth, GB&K Farm Enterprises, Gold Beach, OR

James “JR” Robinson, Picture This, Gold Beach, OR

John Anderson, Memory Makers Guide Services, Gold Beach, OR

Les Craig, Rouge River Guide Service, Gold Beach, OR

Pam, Pams Paws, Gold Beach, OR

Renita Confer, Renita Confer Hair Salon, Gold Beach, OR

Ted & Lori, T&L RV Services, Gold Beach, OR

Vaughn Outman, RV Carpet Cleaning, Gold Beach, OR

Antonio Melindes, Rogue Coffee Roasters, Grants Pass, OR

Heidi Phillips, Tierra del Sol, Grants Pass, OR

Josh Heller, Artistic Elements, Grants Pass, OR

Michael Johnson, The Closet Catalyst, Grants Pass, OR

David Nelson Nelson, Dave Nelson, Consultant, Gresham, OR

Elliot, Sequueria, Gresham, OR

Joyce Roberts, Sew for You, Harbor, OR

Bruce Killian, BJK Truck Parts, Hermiston, OR

Dale Platt, Desert Cobbler, Hermiston, OR

Don Wilson, C&C Second Hand, Hermiston, OR

Martie McQuain, Hermiston Plan Center, Hermiston, OR

Nick Goit, EOT Tactical, Hermiston, OR

Susan Abel, East Main Barber Shop, Hermiston, OR

Tom & Ida Martin, Aunty Ida’s Quilt Shop, Hermiston, OR

Linda Sims, Sims Electric Inc, Hillsboro, OR

Nicandro Arciga, Cano’s Jewelry, Hillsboro, OR

Thomas & Kate Westran, Of Earth & Air, Hillsboro, OR

Douglas Johnson, Hillsboro Pharmacy, Hillsboro, OR

Lorena Sprager, Lorena Sprager & Associates LLC, Hood River, OR

Chance Henschel, Indepizza, Independence, OR

Katie Schaud, Ovenbird Bakery, Independence, OR

Monica Olin, Artisan Treasures Gallery, Independence, OR

Joanna Smart, Joanna’s Hair Studio, Island City, OR

David Gibb, David Gibb Photography & Design, Jacksonville, OR

Joelle Graves, Sterling Creek Antiques, Jacksonville, OR

Kim, Jacksonville Lumber Co., Jacksonville, OR

Louise Lavergne, Pico’s, Jacksonville, OR

Marge Wall, Country Quilt, Inc., Jacksonville, OR

Mark Millner, Terra Firma, Jacksonville, OR

Lyn Gardner, A Bit of Europe, John Day, OR

Mike Beauregard, Standup Paddle, Joseph, OR

Tammie Couch, Old Towne Cafe, Joseph, OR

Joelle Davis, Monarch Public Affairs, Keizer, OR

Ryan Littrell, Creo, Klamath Falls, OR

Anthony  k. Cong, Direct Music, La Grande, OR

Armando Robles, La Fiesta Mexican Restaurant, La Grande, OR

Carol Halvorson, Icy River Ranch, La Grande, OR

Cynthia Carper, Cyndi Carper, La Grande, OR

Dan J. Leon, Obsidian Urgent Care PC, La Grande, OR

Danae Yugal, Avella Orchard, La Grande, OR

David Tift, Classes at The Orchard, La Grande, OR

Denise E. Stone, The Rowdy Goddess, La Grande, OR

Donald G. McGuire, Media Potluck Llc., La Grande, OR

Doreen and Tom MacCarthy, TMcC Enterprises, La Grande, OR

Frankie Chen, GC Asian Fusion, La Grande, OR

Greg Williamson, G&V Supply, La Grande, OR

Heide Van Schoonhoven, La Grande Dry Cleaners, La Grande, OR

Howard Butts, Bearco Park, La Grande, OR

Jacqueline Spenger, Gianni’s Fine Foods, La Grande, OR

Jennifer Moore, Jennifer Moore LAC., La Grande, OR

Joel Smart, Your Smart Solutions, La Grande, OR

John Winters, ND, Center For Natural Health, La Grande, OR

Kara Rudd, Serendipity, La Grande, OR

Kelly Skovlin, LMT, Hands For Healing, La Grande, OR

Ken Price, Pacific Repair Service, La Grande, OR

Leah Reese, Kneads Bakery, La Grande, OR

Linda Granger, Gal Friday, La Grande, OR

Lisa Ladendorff, Tranire Llc., La Grande, OR

Michael McCallister, Wild Land Resource Enterprises, La Grande, OR

Miriam Farnum, Sage Body birth and wellness, La Grande, OR

Norm Cimon, Info Synchronicity, La Grande, OR

Peter Farnum, Terraform Landscaping, La Grande, OR

Raul Correa, Cinco De Mayo Restaurant, La Grande, OR

Sandra Sorrels, Ten Depoe Street, La Grande, OR

Steve Bartell, Bubbles Laundry, La Grande, OR

Steve Feldman, , La Grande, OR

Steve Schlesener, Steve Schlesener Metal Sculpture, La Grande, OR

Terry McClure, T.J.’s Jewelry Repair, La Grande, OR

William Hudson, Blue Mountain Montessori School, La Grande, OR

Derrell Ness, , Lake Oswego, OR

Kay Wagner, ERI Company, Lakeview, OR

Jennifer Olson, The Mushroomery, Lebanon, OR

David V Cramer, Andrews V Cramer LLC, Lincoln City, OR

Jed Hansen, Well Read Books, Lincoln City, OR

Brian & Carol Williams, Big Wave Cafe, Manzanita, OR

Chung & Judy Lee, Manzanita Grocery & Deli, Manzanita, OR

Terri Desaro, Finnesterre, Manzanita, OR

John Riegel, Jack of All Beads, McMinnville, OR

Greg King, Glory Days Antiques of Medford, Medford, OR

Jerry Horton, Lawrence’s Jewelers, Medford, OR

Jim Curtis, On the wall, Inc., Medford, OR

Inder Dhaliwall, Monmouth Market, Monmouth, OR

Miriam & Neil Haugen, Haugens Galleri & Portrait Studio, Monmouth, OR

Chris Goodwin, Soco Coffee Company, Myrtle Creek, OR

Marcy Taylor, That Soup and Salad Place, Nahalem, OR

Matt Didlake, Nehalem Animal Healing, Nehalem, OR

Mike Herbel, Newkowin Trading Co., Neskowin, OR

Denver & John Barclay, Raindance, Newport, OR

Lucinda Chapman, Oregon Coast Properties, Newport, OR

Rio Davidson, Cascade Coast Construction Inc, Newport, OR

Zachary Wahl, Nye Beach Wine Cellar, Newport, OR

John & Susan Hadley, Ontario Inn, Ontario, OR

Jan Wright, Wrightberry, Oregon City, OR

Debbie Bates, Frazier Office Supply, Pendleton, OR

Therese McMichael, Correction Connection, Pendleton, OR

Kate Lindburg, Philomath, OR

Mark Kellenbeck, BrainJoy LLC, Phoenix, OR

Alia and Jason Hoffman, Darling Press, Portland, OR

Amanda Tomkins, Portland State University, Portland, OR

Artcauico Chusri, Blue Basil, Portland, OR

Brice Cochran, Brice Cochran enterprises, Portland, OR

Bruce Chaser, Hawthorne Wellness Center, Portland, OR

Bryan Steelman, Por Que No Taqueria, Portland, OR

Chad Draizin, Fifty Licks LLC, Portland, OR

Courtney Giordano, elemental medicine, Portland, OR

Cynthia Johnson, Cynthia Johnson, Publishing, Portland, OR

Damon Doelger, NW Processing, Portland, OR

Deborah Field, Paperjam Press, Portland, OR

Diane M Freaney, Freaney & Company LLC, Portland, OR

Dillon Rhomberg, Belmont Bodega, Portland, OR

Erica Risberg, Shared Context Consultants, LLC, Portland, OR

Faye Alhadeff, For Paws LLC, Portland, OR

Heather Meinert, The Parlour St Johns, Portland, OR

Jamey Potter, New Renaissance Bookshop, Portland, OR

Jane Cowan Sullivan, Jane Cowan, Facials and Waxing, Portland, OR

Janelle Shore, The Lodge Bar and Grill, Portland, OR

Jason Jason, the Hobnob Grille, Portland, OR

Jason Rens, SuperMaker, Portland, OR

Jason Strode, Rug Bug Eco Flooring, Portland, OR

Jeff Davis, SamplingLab, Portland, OR

Jerud Moyer, Goldrush Coffee Bar, Portland, OR

Jessica Raztos, La Panza Cafe, Portland, OR

Jessica Woods, The Pie Spot, Portland, OR

Jim Robison, Forward Support Inc, Portland, OR

Joel Shapiro, Law Office of Joel Shapiro, Portland, OR

John Larson, Sonic Recollections, Portland, OR

Jon Hagen, Longfellows Books and Periodicals, Portland, OR

Justin Coope, 1201 Computer Repair, Portland, OR

Karin Dibling, The City Reader, Portland, OR

Keisha Edwards, The Plazza 1960, Portland, OR

Kelsey Denogeon, Pieper Cafe, Portland, OR

Marci Pelletier, Shwop, Portland, OR

Marilyn Hayward, Coventry Ccyle Works, Portland, OR

Mark Gabriel, Advanced Wellness Center, Portland, OR

Matt Collins, Black Dahlia, Portland, OR

Megan/Mike Irinaga, Michael Irinaga Insurance, Portland, OR

Michael Caputo, What Would You Like To See, LLC, Portland, OR

Michael Sterner, Law Office of Michael Sterner, Portland, OR

Nancy Matela, Nancy Matela, Portland, OR

Nick Herinckx, Obility Consulting, Portland, OR

Patrick Harhai, harhai ethnographic, Portland, OR

Peter Emerson, Bipartisan Cafe, Portland, OR

Phil DeYoung, Eye Styles LLC, Portland, OR

Queen Desta, Adorn East, Portland, OR

Renee Spears, Rose City Mortgage, Portland, OR

Rita Hudson-Evalt, Union Rose, Portland, OR

Roland Carfagno, Justa Pasta Co., Portland, OR

Ruby Campbell, Love Art! Gallery, Portland, OR

Ruth Greenberg, RFG Tile LLC, Portland, OR

Scott Smith, Smith & Connors, Portland, OR

Skip Tarr, Tarr, LLC, Portland, OR

Stanley Moy, King’s Bakery, Portland, OR

Thuy Tran, Portland, OR

Tim Ennis, Holy Spokes!, Portland, OR

Tina Lyons, Portland, OR

Tobias Hogan, Eat Oyster Bar, Portland, OR

Trudy Cooper, Trudy Cooper & Associates, Portland, OR

Dory Dawson, The Silver Otter, Portland, OR

Josh Nelson, Asana Yoga and Wellness, Portland, OR

Sharon Rose, Rose City Acupuncture, Portland, OR

Chris Haley, Yo Central, Prineville, OR

John Malpass, Back Alley Bikes, Prineville, OR

Kim Atkinson, Video Hut, Prineville, OR

Norman Smith, Norms Xtreme Fitness Center, Prineville, OR

Sharon McPhetridge, Prineville Athletic Club, Prineville, OR

Joseph, Solstice Brewing company, Prineville,, OR

Jennifer Rojas, Trendy Tots, Redmond, OR

Jerry McCabe, Redmond Shoe, Redmond, OR

Jude Gilbert, The Gilbert House, Redmond, OR

Lou Buscamante, Redmond Sew and Vac, Redmond, OR

Penny, Free Property Management, Redmond, OR

Brian Pargeter, Umpqua Insurance Agency, Roseburg, OR

Danny Thomas, Days Gone By, Roseburg, OR

Dave Weir, Lara’s In Home Care, Roseburg, OR

Maria Crince, Heavenly Hands, Heavenly Hair, Roseburg, OR

Dino Venti, Venti’s, Salem, OR

Fred King, Fred King and Associates, Salem, OR

Marco Van DeGraaf, Peppelaar Media, Salem, OR

Nate Rafn, Rafn’s, Salem, OR

Roy Bolduc, Roy John, Salem, OR

Rusty Brown, Oregon Tattoo, Salem, OR

Sandy Powell, Olivia’s, Salem, OR

Troy Munsell, Santiam Bicycle, Salem, OR

Jason Smith, JD Smith Jewelers, Salem, OR

Bob Meyer, Ocean Beaches Glassblowing & Gallery, Seal Rock, OR

Kit Sugrue, Kit Sugrue, LMT, Siletz, OR

James Dooley, Larsen Flynn Insurance, Silverton, OR

Jason Freilinger, Freilinger Electronics, Silverton, OR

Lee Mercer, Bed and Bisscuits, Silverton, OR

Diana Quezada, Sisters Cafe, Sisters, OR

Dan Schmid, Plank Town Brewing, Springfield, OR

Jessie Riley, Riley Second Hand, Springfield, OR

Nancie Koerber, Project ReConomy, Springfield,, OR

Susan Hoyt, HD Std., Summerville, OR

Davey Peterson, Peterson’s Gallery Chocolatier, Sweet Home, OR

Dolores Habberstad, Hazel Phillips Travel Service, The Dalles, OR

Tim & Leta Barclift, Pioneer Electric, The Dalles, OR

Michael Nagle, Uppercut Barber Shop, The Dalles, OR

John Ramer, Backscracherz, Tillamook, OR

MacKenzie Maier, Kenzie’s Closet, Tillamook, OR

Midge Sims, Antiques & Uniques, Tillamook, OR

Ron Steiger, Ron’s Barber Shop, Tillamook, OR

Tobi Nason, Overboard, Tillamook, OR

Tom Connaughton, Diamond Art Jewelry, Tillamook, OR

Nella Mae, Nella Mae’s Farm, Union, OR

Kate Humphrey, Vale Bookkeeping Service, Vale, OR

Anja (Mary Anne) Bartlette, Ancient Light, Waldport, OR

Randy Nelson, Lower Rouge Excersions, White City, OR

Heather Hoen, Abundant Natural, Yachats, OR

Wendy & Mike Snidow, The Howard Martin Firm, Yachats, OR

Yvonne Erickson, Just Local, Yachats, OR

Adam Sturges, Sturges Speakeasy, Harrisburg, PA

Andre Perrarels, pizzAtown, Elizabethtown, PA

Goodney & Associates, PA

Cindy McDonnell, Paper on Pine, Philadelphia, PA

Clarkie Penney, Boxwood Boutique, Pittsburgh, PA

Dan Edgar, Vicary Insurance Agency, Erie, PA

Debbie Deglorgis, Milford Custom Upholstery. Milford, PA

Donna Saddic, East End Salon, Philadelphia, PA

Dr Ben Tanner, Come Alive Chiropractic, Manheim, PA

George Mareen, Market Auto Parts, Jonestown, PA

Guobo An, Berry Fresh, Pittsburgh, PA

Hanifah Samed, Fason De Viv, Philadelphia, PA

Hank Sutch, Washington House Restaurant, Lebanon, PA

Heidi Chun, Sumi’s Cakery, Pittsburgh, PA

Sonya Chun, Sumi’s Cakery, Pittsburgh, PA

Jan Blouch, Cabals Lair Tattoo, Manheim, PA

Jay Lamarusco, Hello World, Philadelphia. PA

Jerry Weber, Jerry’s Records, Pittsburgh, PA

Jim Coughlin, Artists & Craftsmen Supply, Philadelphia, PA

Joe Amato, A & M Pizza Restaurant, Manheim, PA

Joshua Pechulis, PA

Karlie Lanza, Chroma Hair Gallery, Philadelphia, PA

Katia Hnadi, Global Market Retail, Pittsburgh, PA

Khara Cartagena, The Velvet Lily, Philadelphia, PA

Marie Dillon, Breathless Beauty Organic Vegan Natural Market, Milford, PA

Mellisa Horst, Millie’s Home Made Ice Cream, Pittsburgh, PA

Merle Kamen, PA, 

Michael Row, Penn Book Center, Philadelphia, PA

Nakeisha Frederick, Reading, PA

Nana Goldberg, I. Goldberg Army & Navy, Philadelphia, PA

Parisa Abdollahi, Parisa Rugs & Decor, Philadelphia, PA

Paul Bear, Turquoise Bear’s Emporium, Elizabethtown, PA

Peggy Bono, Dragonfly Cafe, Hazelton, PA

Peter Braasch, Braasch Acupuncture, Pittsburgh, PA

Peter Hiler, The Book Trader, Philadelphia, PA

Rick Rossi, Rossi Shoe Service, Ardmore, PA

Rob Golden, 20-20 Computers, Harrisburg, PA

Rossario Amato, Original Italian Pizza, Frackville, PA

Sri Kumarasingam, Pastorante, Harrisburg, PA

Stacey Morris, Meadowsweet Mercantile, Philadelphia, PA

Steve Miklas, Acoustic Music Works, Pittsburgh, PA

Tarik Cheema, TK’s Convenient Smoke Shop, Elizabethtown, PA

Valerie Vittu, Margot & Camille Optique, Philadelphia, PA

Wally Heppenstall, Trillium, Ardmore, PA

William Ries, UPMC Health Plan, Pittsburgh, PA

 Charles Williams, Electronic Health Network, Goose Creek, SC

Frank Knapp, SC Small Business Chamber of Commerce, Columbia, SC

Lasenta Lewis-Ellis, LLE Construction Group, LLC. Columbia, SC

Sharon D McMillian Dixon-McMillian, Nation Family, Columbia, SC

Yvette Wider, Consolidated Planning, Columbia, SC

Carla Burns, Small Business Development Center. Aberdeen, SD

Marilyn Robinson, Nashville Minority Business Center, Nashville, TN

 Carol Doersom, TX

Elizabeth Carl, Benefit Solutions, El Paso, TX

Janie Williams, Miss, Lubbock, TX

Jesus Ramirez, Allenan Financial Services Group LLC, El Paso, TX

Johnny Riley, J Riley Consulting Group LLC, Texarkana, TX

Rob Carr, Austin, TX 

Bonnie and Denis Phillips, Golden Rule Project and Phillips Gallery, Logan, UT

Bonnie Phillips, UT

Mike Stockdale, South Jordan, UT

Tim Croteau, TCIP, Inc, Kanab, UT

Margo Williams, ACP, Alexandria, VA

Ruth Juris, VA

Tim Jost, Harrisonburg, VA

Cecile Johnston, Jumping Raindrops Sewing & Design, Montpelier, VT

Cecile Johnston, VT

Matt Birong, 3 Squares Cafe, Vergennes, VT

Deb Schaack, WA

Deborah Carstens, WA

Joshua Huisenga, WA

Kathy Reid, WA

Laura Waite, Jay’s Profession Automotive, Renton, WA

Maria Rodriguez, Rural Community Development Resources, Yakima, WA

Tim Foster, Patriotic Motors, Spokane, WA

4 Elite Hair Studio, Auburn, WA

4 Smokers, Auburn, WA

A Little Knitty, Auburn, WA

AB Vacuum & Sewing Center, Auburn, WA

ADW Truck & Trailer Repair, Auburn, WA

Alice Octavia Floral Shoppe, Auburn, WA

Angel’s Spirits, Auburn, WA

Auburn Avenue Dental, Auburn, WA

Auburn City Imports Auto Repair, Auburn, WA

Auburn Law Offices PLLC, Auburn, WA

Beauty Blvd., Auburn, WA

Café 101, Auburn, WA

Cecile Gagner Massage Therapist, Auburn, WA

Colortronics, Auburn, WA

Fast & Fair Repair, Auburn, WA

Fowler Chiropractic, Auburn, WA

Golden Shears Stylish Salon, Auburn, WA

Green River Cyclery and the Busted Bike Café, Auburn, WA

Hair of the Dog Pet Grooming, Auburn, WA

Hidden Entity Tatoo & Body Piercing. Auburn, WA

I Vape Store, Auburn, WA

Jason’s Coffee Shop & Fine Baked Goods, Auburn, WA

K Barber Hair Salon, Auburn, WA

Khon-Kaen Thai Cafe, Auburn, WA

Laptop Geniuses, Auburn, WA

Logo Girlz, Auburn, WA

Los Amigos Used Cars, Auburn, WA

Main Street Barber Shop, Auburn, WA

Nail Bar & Lashes, Auburn, WA

New To You, Auburn, WA

Precision Custom Cabinets, Auburn, WA

Shake N Go, Auburn, WA

Shannon’s Place Hair Salon, Auburn, WA

Skagen Boots, Auburn, WA

Sky Nails Spa & Tanning, Auburn, WA

Skyline Automotive, Auburn, WA

The Beau Barbershop, Auburn, WA

The Keimig Associates Architects, Auburn, WA

The Mane Team Salon, Auburn, WA

Tiki Tails Dog Salon, Auburn, WA

Ebon Clothing, Buckley, WA

Front Porch Quilts, Buckley, WA

The Academy of Ballet, Buckley, WA

Rowing Training, Covington, WA

V Happy Cherry De Pon LLC, Covington, WA

ArtEast, Issaquah, WA

Experience Tea, Issaquah, WA

Front Street Market, Issaquah, WA

Front Street Salon, Issaquah, WA

La Petite Belle Nail Spa, Issaquah, WA

Mint Salon & Spa, Issaquah, WA

Pelage Medi Spa, Issaquah, WA

Salon Soiree, Issaquah, WA

Shear Attitude Hair Design, Issaquah, WA

Shelly Shear Styles, Issaquah, WA

Small Cakes Issaquah, Issaquah, WA

Superior Roofing & Siding, Issaquah, WA

Threadneedle Street, Issaquah, WA

Tiger Mountain Center for Acupuncture, Issaquah, WA

Spa Soirée & Lash Bar, Kent, WA

Desert Sun Tanning, Bonney Lake, WA

The Kitchen, Enumclaw, WA

E&A Boutique Issaquah, WA

Forest Fairy Bakery, Issaquah, WA

Master Jewelers Issaquah, WA

Revolve Consignment LLC Issaquah, WA

Squak Art Studio Issaquah, WA

Ravi Video & Grocery, Kent, WA

Command Computers, Maple Valley, WA

Around the Corner Café, Orting, WA

Los Pinos Family Mexican Restaurant, Orting, WA

Orting Barbershop, Orting, WA

Tabitha’s Timeless Beauty, Orting, WA

A Fur Affair Inc., Sammamish, WA

Himitsu Teriyaki, Sammamish, WA

Salon 074, Sammamish, WA

Kelly Williams, Desert Sun Tanning, Bonney Lake, WA

Sheri K Lundberg, The Kitchen, Enumclaw, WA

Eydie Fuller, E&A Boutique, Issaquah, WA

Linda Hays, Forest Fairy Bakery, Issaquah, WA

Frank Croskun, Master Jewelers, Issaquah, WA

Terri Thorne, Revolve Consignment LLC, Issaquah, WA

Jason Liekhus, Squak Art Studio,  Issaquah, WA

Jaswinder Kaur, Ravi Video & Grocery, Kent, WA

Michael Tobin, Command Computers, Maple Valley, WA

Julie Emslie, WWBIC, Viroqua, WI

Kaye Holschbach, Lakeshore Business Interiors, Inc, Manitowoc, WI 

Adam Smith, Bridgeview Candles, Fayetteville, WV

Adam Stephens, Marathon Bikes, Fayetteville, WV

Alexa Mergen, Simple Joyful Yoga, Harpers Ferry, WV

Atttia Elgawly, Computer & Copy Center, Buckhannon, WV

Barbara Halstenberg, Bessie’s Floral, Oak Hill, WV

Barbara Wolfe, Berkeley Springs Memories, Berkeley Springs, WV

Becky Lee Dale Hawkins, Fish Hawk Acres. Buckhannon, WV

Carolyn Robel-Litwack, Devonshire Arms Cafe & Pub, Shepherdstown, WV

Charles Craigo, The Hodge Podge, Harpers Ferry, WV

Chuck Wheeler, Mountain Laurel Gallery, Berkeley Springs, WV

Douglas Hutzell, Village Florist & Gifts, Shepherdstown, WV

Emma Casale, Creative Procrastinations & Whimsical Necessities, Shepherdstown, WV

Guy Fritz, Up on The Hill, Shepherdstown, WV

Jaymie Miller, Collage, Charleston, WV

Jeff Bratchett, Jeff’s Barber Shop, Charleston, WV

Jules Happy Rone, Jules Enchanting Gifts, Berkeley Springs, WV

Kathryn Burns, Bridge Gallery, Shepherdstown, WV

Keely Steele, Bluegrass Cafe/Tricky Fish/Starlings, Charleston, WV

Keith Wood, D and K Collectibles, Fayetteville, WV

Ken Hilsbos, MD, WV

Kim Danch, Twisted Gypsy’s Boutique, Fayetteville, WV

Laura Clark, Harpers Ferry Outfitters, Harpers Ferry, WV

Lynne McDonohough, Country Cafe, Harpers Ferry, WV

Maria Allen, Maria’s Taqueria, Shepherdstown, WV

Martha Ehlman, Ten Fold Fair Trade, Harpers Ferry, WV

Martha Reynolds, M Reynolds Design, W Union, WV

Maura Kistler, Water Stone Outdoors, Fayetteville, WV

Merrick Black, Lunar Herbs, Berkeley Springs, WV

Mike Bean, CoolGreen Auto & Tire, Shepherdstown, WV

Mohsen Sadeghzadeh, Shepherdstown Liquors, Shepherdstown, WV

Pat Graybeal, Berkeley Springs Books, Berkeley Springs, WV

Phil & Shanon Mastrangelo, Mellow Moods Juice Bar & Cafe, Shepherdstown, WV

Rondal Mitchell, Trumps Salon, Buckhannon, WV

Samuel Lowe, Sullivan’s Records, Charleston, WV

Steve Hannaker, New River Sportswear, Oak Hill, WV

Susan Wolcott, Yarnability, Shepherdstown, WV

Todd Cotgreave, Town Run Brewery, Shepherdstown, WV

Traci Higgenbottom, Art Emporium, Charleston, WV

Tracy & David Fitzgerald, Nerdacopia, Buckhannon, WV

Wendy Bayes, Cathedral Cafe, Fayetteville, WV

Chris Pearson, Vanguard Archives

Douglas Page, Wild Bear Coffee

Jane Caulfield

Jill Heroux, Self Employed Mental Health Provider

Kelly Anne Mays, HPI

Minito Reasor, Girlfriends’ Glasshouse Empowerment

Phillip Bryant, Professional writer

Be the first to comment

Please check your e-mail for a link to activate your account.

Join us!

connect

get updates